KVS LDC Clerk, UDC, LIBRARIAN Result 2018- Check the latest results and cut off marks for KVS exam

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan kvsangathan.nic.in RecruitmentKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (केन्द्रीय विद्यालय संगठन ): The KVS LDC exam result date will soon be declared on the official site. After LDC (Lower Division Clerk) 2018 Exam information about the answer key, cut off and the merit list of the KVS LDC exam are already displayed on our site and if you want to check it out, keep reading.

Advertisements

The exam recruitment notification for the KVS vacancies happened in February 2018, but the content is still fresh as ever with the upcoming KVS 2018 results of the tests conducted.

The posts were LDC, UDC, Librarian etc. and the candidates who applied online for the posts are waiting patiently for the result which will be out soon.

The latest employment news brings forth the information of this secure position in the central govt job department of India. SO if you are one of those people who applied for these posts, then don’t wait up, because the results will be out soon.

Advertisements

KVS LDC Recruitment 2018: Advt. No. 10 & 13 

Vacancies Available for LDC, UDC Exam 2018

The vacancies available for the non-teaching posts are around 1017 vacancies. These vacancies are for the posts of LDC, UDC, Librarian and Stenographer. These posts are to be filled by people who qualify for the written exam and get into the merit list.

Advertisements

This was initially possible only if you applied online for these posts and paid the application fee. You were only considered if you fulfilled the eligibility criteria such as the age limit, educational qualifications and other such categories.

Organization NameKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)
Post NamesLower Division Clerk (LDC), Upper Division Clerk (UDC) Officers Cadre, Librarian and Non-Teaching Posts
Number of Vacancies1017 Jobs
Exam Date19th to 23th February & 26th February 2018
CategorySarkari Result
KVS LDC Result Date2nd Week  of April 2018
Selection ProcessSkill Test, Written Test, Tying Test, Proficiency, & Interview
Official Websitewww.kvsangathan.nic.in

 

KVS  No-Teaching LDC UDC, LIBRARIAN Exam Date 2018 – 1017 Vacancies

The KVS LDC exam was conducted on the 19th, 23rd and 26th February 2018, and the exam results are very much awaited. These were the dates and timings of the exam hence conducted:

S.NoPost NameExam Date
1.LDC (Lower Division Clerk)February 19, 20, 21, 22, & 23, 2018
2.Hindi TranslatorFebruary 19, 2018
3.AssistantFebruary 22, 2018
4.LibrarianFebruary 22, 2018
5.Upper Division ClerkFebruary 23, 2018
6.Stenographer (Grade-II)February 23, 2018
7.Administrative OfficerFebruary 26, 2018
8.Finance OfficerFebruary 26, 2018
9.Assistant CommissionerFebruary 26, 2018

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sanghathan - kvsangathan.nic.in - Employment News

KVS LDC UDC, LIBRARIAN Exam Answer Key

The answer key came up on the official website soon after the exam was done and most of the candidates who gave the exam checked it. You might have got a rough idea of where you stand in the process, but now is the time to be absolutely sure of where you stand. The results will help you do that.

KVS LDC, UDC and LIBRARIAN Cutoff Marks 2018

Aspirants who wish to have this govt job can calculate the marks they have secured by having a look at the cut off marks. The cut off marks are basically those marks above which you have to score to get selected for the next round of selection. So, the cutoff marks for this examination were:

Advertisements
Post NameTotal MarksGENOBCSCST
LDC (Lower Division Clerk)10074605045
Hindi Translator10070554540
Assistant / Upper Division Clerk16012011710095
Librarian200140130120115
Stenographer (Grade-II)10070625045
Administrative Officer200145135125120
Finance Officer16013011510098
Assistant Commissioner180135130119114

Dates to Declare KVS LDC, UDC, LIBRARIAN Result 2018

The merit list will be put up on the site as soon as the KVS results are announced. Check the merit list on the official website and on our site as well to be updated about your place in the list.

Download KVS LDC, UDC, Asst., Finance Officer & Steno 2018 Cut Off Marks: Click Here

How to check KVS LDC, UDC, Librarian result Online?

  • Visit the official website which is KVS @ kvsangathan.nic.in
  • Go to the “latest Updates” section which will be there on the home page.
  • The link to the results section will be there in front of you.
  • Enter your required details.
  • Check your details once again.
  • The press enter on your keyboard.
  • Print the screen and save the file on your computer.

Qualified candidates List for Skill Test

LDC Qualified candidates ListClick Here
Stenographer 2 Qualified Candidates ListClick Here
Finance Officer Qualified candidates ListClick Here
Assistant Qualified candidates ListClick Here
UDC Qualifed Candidates ListClick Here

We hope you get good news when it comes to getting selected for the KVS LDC, UDC, LIBRARIAN Result 2018. If you liked how we made the whole tedious process of result finding easy, then subscribe to us by entering your email address and bookmarking us to your favorite browser.

Advertisements
Advertisements
Updated: June 9, 2018 — 10:36 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Contact Us GovtJobIndia.com © 2018