TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result 2018 | TN Police Sub Inspector (Fingerprint) Written Exam Results Along with Tamil Nadu Police SI Cut off and Merit List 2018 | Check your Tamil Nadu USRB Result now!

TNUSRB LogoTNUSRB SI FingerPrint Result 2018– Given below is the Tamil Nadu Police SI Result 2018-19. This TN Police Recruitment Result 2018 will be out soon. Tamil Nadu USRB Result 2018 will feature the TNUSRB Cut off, Merit list and various other result details.

Advertisements

Since the cut off and merit list aren’t out yet, candidates can find the expected cutoff of the TNUSRB SI Finger Print Recruitment result 2018. Candidates, please keep in mind that this is the expected cut off and not the Official cut off, and there can be variations in the Tamil Nadu State Police official cut off 2018.

Tamil Nadu TNUSRB Sub Inspector SI FingerPrint Exam Result Date 2018

The official date for the TNUSRB SI Exam Result is not yet announced. The expected date of result declaration of the TN State Police recruitment 2018 is 2 months after the Official Written Exam being conducted. According to this information, the TN Police Result 2018 will be released sometime during April/May of 2019.

தமிழ்நாடு Police SI Finger Print Recruitment 2018 Vacancy Details 

Organization NameTamil Nadu Uniformed Services Recruitment Board
Job TypePolice Jobs
Job NameSub-Inspector of Police (Finger Print)
SalaryRs.36900 – 116600
Total Vacancy202
Job LocationTamilnadu
Official Website
www.tnusrbonline.org

How to Check Tamil Nadu TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result 2018?

Easy steps to download the Tamil Nadu SI Finger Print Result are given below.

  1. Start by entering on to the official website of Tamil Nadu Uniformed Services Recruitment Board which is tnusrbonline.org.
  2. Find the Sub Inspector of Police Result and click on it to view your result.
  3. Fill in the TNUSRB Login Information like the enrollment number and registration number and date of birth.
  4. Submit the details by clicking that option
  5. Your Tamil Nadu SI Written Exam Result 2018 will be on your screen.

Check TNUSRB Sub Inspector Result 2018 – Click here to view Result

 

தமிழ்நாடு காவல் TNUSRB Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018

The Tamil Nadu Uniformed Services Recruitment Board (TNUSRB) has released a recruitment notification for the posts of Sub Inspector (Finger Print) 2018. These 202 vacancies for the posts of SI are now on to the stage of the selection process, after their recruitment process. Candidates from all across the state had applied for these 202 posts and now they are eagerly looking for the TNUSRB exam result 2018 to be out!

Now that the selection procedure is also over, contenders are now patiently waiting for their TNUSRB Result 2018. If you are one of them who are waiting for the TNUSRB Result Date 2018, then we must tell you. The result will be released soon.

Tamil Nadu USRB Sub Inspector FingerPrint Merit List 2018

The TNUSRB Merit list will be released soon after the Result (marks) are declared! Right now, there is a dearth of information related to the TN Police Recruitment Exam result 2018, but as soon as we get the information, we will be posting it on our site and you will get the latest TNUSRB updates.

Tamil Nadu USRB SI www.tnusrbonline.org Official Cut Off 2018

The expected cut off of the TNUSRB is given down below. This will give you a rough idea of how much to score in the examination. When you are preparing for the Tamil Nadu USRB exam, try aiming for marks more than your required cut off.

Tamil Nadu TNUSRB Sub Inspector of Police (Fingerprint) Expected Cut off

Since there wasn’t a vacancy for the TNUSRB SI (Finger Print) earlier, we have given below the Expected cut off for the SI (technical) recruitment which happened last year. So, given below is the TNUSRB Sub Inspector Police Expected Cut off.

CommunityGeneralPolice WardMinisterial WardSports QuotaDepartmental Quota
General (OC)65.5053.0046.0053.0066.00
Women (OC)48.0059.00
General (BC)58.5046.5046.0044.5063.50
Women (BC)34.0054.50
General (BCM)45.5042.0056.50
Women (BCM)44.5036.50
General (MBC)58.5051.5048.5063.00
Women (MBC)35.0054.50
General (SC)57.0051.5046.0060.00
Women (SC)32.0052.00

What are the factors which affect the TNUSRB SI FingerPrint Cut off Marks 2018?

Candidates need to note that there are several factors which affect the Cut off Marks of the TNUSRB. These factors are listed down below. You can check them out.

Advertisements
  • Difficulty Level of the examination
  • Reservation Category
  • The number of vacancies
  • Average marks scored by the applicants

Sarkari Exam Result @GovtJobIndia.com

Tamil Nadu Police Sub Inspector SI (Finger Print) Qualifying Marks

The Minimum required marks and the cut off marks will be updated as soon as it is out. You will find the updated page when it comes out. For knowing more about the TNUSRB SI Qualifying Marks, make sure to bookmark this page for further notices. This will help you get the right information as soon as it releases.

Advertisements

The qualifying marks will be the minimum requirement of marks which you need to score for getting selected in the next round of the selection procedure. In this case, the next round after the Written exam will be the Physical Measurement test.


This was all the information related to the TNUSRB SI (Finger Print) Result 2018. If you have any doubts related to this post, make sure to leave it in the comments below and we will get back to you as soon as possible. Hope you get good news when it comes to the TNUSRB Exam Result 2018.

You can also subscribe to our website by entering your email address and you will get regular updates about the latest govt job recruitments.

Advertisements
Advertisements

Updated: March 31, 2019 — 3:19 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Contact Us GovtJobIndia.com © 2020
error: Content is protected !!