Bombay High Court System Officer Recruitment 2019 | Apply Online for BHC Senior Systems Officer Recruitment 2019 – System Officer Eligibility Criteria, Salary and Online Application Form available @ bhc.gov.in

High Court of Bombay Recruitmentमुंबई उच्च न्यायालय – Bombay High Court Recruitment 2018 invites applications for the posts of Senior System Officer & System Officer for around 199 Vacancies. The prestigious High Court of Bombay aims to recruit able job seekers through the Bombay High Court Recruitment notice 2019.

Advertisements

The Bombay High Court Vacancy 2019 is a great opportunity for people who wish to have a stable government job with handsome pay. The Bombay High Court recruitment online application form starts on 12th February and the last date to apply for this recruitment notification is 26th February 2019.

Aspirants can use this golden opportunity to secure a Government Job in Maharashtra. Check below for the eligibility criteria, educational qualifications required, age limit and relaxations, selection process, salary structure and how to apply.

Advertisements

We request that you make sure that you are eligible for the posts which are provided here. The Bombay High Court is very particular about their eligibility requirements. Therefore, kindly only apply for these posts once you have ascertained that you are eligible.

Apply online Now for BHC Recruitment 2019

Bombay High Court Recruitment Notification 2018

Recruitment AgencyBombay High Court
Job Details199 Vacancies
Location/StateMaharashtra
Job CategoryLaw and Judiciary Jobs
Application Last Date26th February 2019
Admit Card Release DateWill be Announced Soon
Written Exam Date23rd June 2019
Application ModeOnline
Official Websitebhc.gov.in

BHC System Officer 2019 Salary 

Senior System OfficerPay Matrix – Rs.46000/-
System OfficerPay Matrix – Rs.40000/-

Age Limit 

Candidates are reminded that they need they must be below the age of 40 years in order to apply for this recruitment. Keep in mind that the BHC will not entertain applications from candidates who exceed this limit under any circumstances.

System Officer / Senior System Officer Educational Qualification

Senior Systems OfficerMust hold a Degree of B.E./ B.Tech. In Computer Science/ Engineering or Information Technology or Electronic Engineering or equivalent qualification from recognized University with five-year experience.

OR  

Must hold a Degree of B.E./ B.Tech. In Computer Science/ Engineering or Electronic Engineering or MCA or equivalent qualification from recognized University with five-year experience.

Systems OfficerMust hold a Degree of B.E./ B.Tech. In Computer Science/ Engineering or Information Technology or Electronic Engineering or equivalent qualification from recognized University with one year experience.

OR 

Must hold a Degree of B.E./ B.Tech. In Computer Science/ Engineering or Electronic Engineering or MCA or equivalent qualification from recognized University with one year experience.

Bombay High Court System Officer Recruitment 2018 Application Fee

GeneralThe Bombay High Court has specified in their Official recruitment notification that there will be no recruitment fees for the BHC System Officer Recruitment 2019.
Reserved

BHC System Officer Selection Process 2018

  • Stage 1
  • Interview

How to Apply for BHC System Officer Recruitment 2018 @ bhc.gov.in

  • Go to the official website bhc.gov.in/bhcrecruitment before 26th February 2019
  • Click the notification which says “Bombay High Court Recruitment details”.
  • Read the notification thoroughly to understand and make sure you meet all the eligibility needs.
  • Fill the form given at the bottom of the page carefully.
  • Attach photos and documents required for the procedure along with the signature.
  • Click the submit option, but before that, verify all your details once again.
  • After this, take out a hard copy of the form for future references.

⇒ Apply Online for BHC System Officer Recruitment – CLICK HERE

Government jobs in India

Important Links

Application Form and Notification pdfClick here
SyllabusDownload BHC System Officer Syllabus and Exam Pattern
Admit CardBHC System Officer Admit Card release date and details
ResultCheck BHC System Officer Exam Result 2018
Official WebsiteClick Here

All the best for you BHC System officer Recruitment 2019. In case you have any doubts, you can ask us in the comment section below. We will always be here to provide you with the solutions at the earliest.


 

Bombay High Court Recruitment 2018: Apply Online Clerk, Peon & Stenographer 8921 Vacancies – Exam Date (Expired)

Important Exam Date and Venue for Stenographer (L.G.), Junior Clerk & Peon/Hamal

 

Districts Court, Nanded

Jr.Clerk
TestExam Date Exam Venue
Marathi Typing Test08 July 2018MGM College of Engineering, Nanded
English Typing Test Update Soon Update Soon
Peon/Hamal
TestExam Date Exam Venue
Activeness and Cleanliness14 July 2018District and Sessions Court, Nanded
Reporting Time : 1.30 p.m

Districts Court, Pune

Jr.Clerk
TestExam Date Exam Venue
Marathi Typing Test08 July 2018Modern College of Engineering, Shivajinagar, Pune
English Typing Test Update Soon Update Soon
Peon/Hamal
TestExam Date Exam Venue
Activeness and Cleanliness14 July 2018 – 15 July 2018District and Sessions Court Campus, Shivajinagar, Pune

 

The Bombay High court recruitment application form will be available on the official website bhc.mahaonline.gov.in and also in the information given below:

Advertisements

BHC Vacancy Details for Bombay High Court Recruitment 2018

There are job openings in Bombay High Court for the following posts-

  • Post Name: Junior Clerk
  • No of Openings: 4738 Vacancies
  • Pay Scale/Salary: Rs. 5,200 to 20,200/- per month
  • Grade Pay: Rs. 1,900/- per month

  • Post Name: Stenographer (L.G.)
  • No of Openings: 1031 Vacancies
  • Pay Scale/Salary: Rs. 9,300 to 34,800/- per month
  • Grade Pay: Rs. 4,300/- per month

  • Post Name: Peon/Hamal
  • No of Openings: 3170 Vacancies
  • Pay Scale/Salary: Rs. 4,440 to 7,440/- per month
  • Grade Pay: Rs. 1,300/- per month
District CourtsStenographer (L.G.)Junior ClerkPeon/Hamal
Ahmednagar58288144
Akola367472
Amravati3012096
Aurangabad88224146
Beed159577
Bhandara2613062
Buldana174675
Chandrapur4510788
Dhule135243
Gadchiroli105432
Gondia188240
Jalgaon10210120
Jalna3010450
Kolhapur36110112
Latur28104106
Nagpur24172160
Nanded26144114
Nandurbar65020
Nashik2213084
Osmanabad2010060
Parbhani1410086
Pune115378150
Raigad­Alibag2013678
Ratnagiri2013070
Sangli32128108
Satara3217890
Sindhudurg124020
Solapur5012892
Thane46254147
Wardha4217690
Washim306652
Yavatmal12170146
Diu004
Daman264
Silvassa280
Total101347383170

Eligibility Criteria for Bombay High Court Recruitment

The Bombay High court recruitment 2018 eligibility for different posts is different. So here are some of the posts and their eligibility:

For Stenographer (L.G.) Eligibility:

Stenographer Educational qualifications for BHC 2018 Job notification:

  • The candidate must be at least SSC passed or 12th pass preference will be given mostly to Graduate and Law graduate candidates.
  • The candidate should also have passed Government Commercial Certificate Examination, or Short hand with a minimum speed of 100 w.p.m and must also have a minimum English speed of 40 w.p.m and must also know Marathi typing with a minimum speed of 30 w.p.m.
  • The candidate should also be well versed in Computer knowledge with a certificate from one of the following universities: a) DOEACC/NIELIT b)    University c)     C¬DAC d)    MS¬CIT e)    Vocational Course – State Government f)     Vocational Course – Central Government g)    ITI – Central Government h)    ITI – State Government i)     Technical Board.

For Junior Clerk Eligibility:

Junior Clerk Educational Qualifications for BHC 2018 notification:

  • The candidate must be 10th Passed or 12th Passed.
  • The candidate must have about 40 wpm typing Speed in English.
  • Also, the candidate will be counted eligible only if the person has a speed of 30 wpm typing speed In Marathi.
  • The candidate must also have good computer knowledge.

For Peon Eligibility:

Peon Educational qualifications for BHC 2018 notification:

  • The candidate must be 7th pass with a good physique and body structure.

Age Limit for All Posts:

  • The candidate must not be less than 18 years old and must not be more than 38 years old. Age relaxation for SC/ ST/ OBC/SBC is 43 years.

Note: For married candidate should not have more than 2 living children.

Exam Pattern & Selection Process for BHC Bombay High Court Recruitment Bharti 2018

The selection process for different posts will be different according to the scale at which they must be tested.

For Stenographer:

  1. Shorthand Test
  2. Typing Test
  3. Interview
  • The candidates wishing to appear for the test of Stenographer need to give a Speed Test of 20 marks each in shorthand in English.
  • And then they have to give a typing test for a local language which will be out of 20 marks too.
  • This will be then followed by an interview which will be for 20 marks.

Exam Pattern For Stenographers Recruitment BHC

 

For Junior clerks

  • The selection process for junior clerks for BHC recruitment 2018 will be on the basis of 3 stages.
  • The first stage will be a local language typing test which will be out of 20 marks.
  • People who qualify for the local language test will be eligible for the next stage that is English language typing test.
  • The English language typing test will also be out of 20 marks and people who qualify for this will be eligible for the next interview stage.

Please note, that for both the tests, 1 mark will be deducted for 5 mistakes each.

Advertisements
  • The last stage is the interview stage where candidates will be asked various questions related to the field of knowledge. For more details, check official document.

For Peon/Hamal:

There will be tests held which target the swiftness and cleaning ability of the candidates. Based on their performance in this, the candidates will be selected for interview.

Salary Structure

  • Stenographer (Lower Grade) will have a starting salary of Rs.9300-34800/- Per Month with Grade Pay: Rs.4300/-
  • Clerk-Typist will have a salary of Rs.5200-20200/- Per Month with Grade Pay: Rs.1900/-.
  • And the candidates who get selected as Peon/Hamal will get a salary of Rs.4440-7440/- Per Month with Grade Pay: Rs.1300/-

Application Fees for BHC Recruitment 2018

There is no application fee for applying online on bhc.gov.in/bhcrecruitment for the posts of Stenographer, junior clerk and peon.

Official Links and References for Bombay High Court Recruitment 2018 Jobs Notification:

If our article has directed you in looking forward to achieve an amazing opportunity, please do hit the bookmark button by on your browser. Also, this will help us to keep you informed with latest Government jobs & updates.

Advertisements
Advertisements
Updated: February 12, 2019 — 5:31 pm

1 Comment

Add a Comment
  1. District court of Maharashtra has put up a stay for this vacancy. They have halted the application submission process of the Bombay High court recruitment. When will it be resumed?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Contact Us GovtJobIndia.com © 2019