KVS PGT Result 2018-19 – Kendriya Vidyalaya Post Graduate Teacher Written Exam Merit List and KVS PGT Cut Off Marks 2018-2019 @www.kvsangathan.nic.in

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan kvsangathan.nic.in RecruitmentKVS PGT Result 2019– Are you looking for the KVS PGT Result 2018-19 along with the cut off and merit list? If yes, you have come upon the right page. On this page, we are going to enlist all the information related to the Kendriya Vidyalaya PGT Result which means we will give in the details about the KVS PGT Merit list and KVS PGT Expected Cut off and Cut off 2019.

Advertisements

All those who have appeared for the KVS Post Graduate Exam 2018 must note that the KVS PGT Result 2019 hasn’t been released as of yet. The exam which was conducted in the ending of 2018 will see its result coming out during the starting period of 2019.

In addition, the KVS PGT Result 2019 Name wise is expected to be released soon since the exam is already in process. All those who have successfully appeared for the KVS PGT Recruitment Exam can now start preparing for the KVS PGT Interview provided they get selected.

Advertisements

So, how will you come to know if you have been selected for the KVS PGT Written Exam? You will have to keep waiting for the KVS PGT Result 2019. All those who are eagerly waiting for the KVS PGT Result are duly informed that the official KVS PGT Result Release Date isn’t out. So, aspirants will have to wait a little longer to know their KVS result 2018-19.

Furthermore, we will provide the KVS PGT Result 2019 direct link to check the marks you have obtained and to access the merit list. This will be enumerated in this fashion- KVS PGT Result 2019 Name Wise and the KVS PGT Merit List will feature the names of all those who have qualified for the recruitment’s first stage, that is, Written exam.

Therefore, before we proceed to the details of the Kendriya Vidyalaya PGT Result and Cut Off, let’s check out some of the recruitment details and the dates at which each part of the recruitment will commence.

Advertisements

Kendriya Vidyalaya TGT PGT PRt Principal Cut off list 2019

Kendriya Vidyalaya Vacancy and Exam Details 2018-19

Recruitment BoardKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)
Job Details8339 Vacancies
Location/StateAll over India
Job CategoryResult
Application ModeOnline
Examination modeOffline
Admit Card Release DateTo be Declared
Exam DateTo be Declared
Official Websitewww.kvsangathan.nic.in

Kendriya Vidyalaya Recruitment Post Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2018

The post includes vacancies for Primary Teacher and Primary Music Teacher, Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT), Post Graduate Teacher (PGT), Principal, Vice Principal, Librarian. It was for a very large number of posts and thus saw a very large number of applicants from all across the country. So, the selection procedure which is the exam was obviously a little tough.

KVS PGT Cut Off Marks 2018-19 | Kendriya Vidyalaya PGT Exam Cut Off marks @kvsangathan.nic.in

The KVS PGT Cut Off marks are the minimum marks which you need to score in order to get selected for the KVS PGT Recruitment 2018. As the KVS PGT Cut Off Marks 2019 aren’t available, we are attaching the KVS PGT Expected Cut off Marks 2019.

The KVS Expected Cut Off Marks 2019

S. N.Sub. PostsUROBCSCSTOHVH
1.PGT-English66.74258.37963.80357.374..62.591
2.PGT- Hindi71.24765.3363.98660.55964.30961.059
3.PGT- Physics61.6459.68848.14745.901..
4.PGT- Chemistry72.01968.96864.86553.006..
5.PGT- Economics64.22559.97860.11953.84550.393
6.PGT- Commerce61.45555.40248.70449.85956.526
7.PGT- Maths70.2361.7661.70951.85266.474
8.PGT-Biology74.18469.56667.7365.041
9.PGT- History66.31361.77563.91259.591
10.PGT- Geography70.36264.72562.86562.523
11.PGT-Computer Sc71.71462.58862.02157.887

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sanghathan - kvsangathan.nic.in - Employment News

KVS PGT Previous years cut off

In addition to this, we have also provided the KVS PGT Cut Off Marks 2018 and KVS PGT Cut Off Marks 2017 as well to give you a rough idea of how much the cut off can be this year.

Advertisements

KVS PGT 2018 Cut Off marks

Sr no.Post SubjectUROBCSCSTOHVH
1PGT-Chemistry67.82563.92563.72555.85
2PGT-Economics66.52562.759.37557.4561.2
3PGT-Hindi73.7570.27571.97569.52570.625
4PGT-English68.02566.27561.37560.859.475
5PGT-Physics63.458.82552.244.425
6PGT-Maths72.82569.965.07552.92562.3
7PGT-History65.72563.72559.77558.425
8PGT-Geography66.563.52561.4559.148.95

KVS PGT Cutoff Marks 2017

Post/Subject                                                  GENOBCSCSTPH
PGT – English136129119122126
PGT – Hindi144143134133133
PGT – Physics1181099984
PGT – Chemistry143137123106
PGT – Economics130128112112111
PGT – Commerece12111310792106
PGT – Math13212711192121
PGT – Biology143139133116
PGT – History132133123119129
PGT – Geography136138126129126
PGT – Computer Science138135129115

KVS PGT Merit List 2018-19 | Kendriya Vidyalaya PGT Exam Merit List 2019

The KVS PGT Merit List will have the names of all those who qualified for the first round of the recruitment process. This list will be in ascending order with the names of candidates who scored the maximum first. This will be in consideration of all those who scored more than their required cut off in the written exam.

Since the KVS PGT Merit list hasn’t been released as of yet, you cannot check how well you have fared in the exam. So, candidates are urged to wait for a little while longer to know how they have performed in the exam.So, we hope that your name also features in the merit list!

govtJobIndia.com Govt Exam Results

How to know if you have qualified for the KVS Post Graduate Teacher recruitment Written exam?

1.    Go to the official link which has been given below. (Please note that this link will be activated only when the KVS PGT Result 2018 is declared.

2.    The official link will take you to the Kendriya Vidyalaya PG teacher Merit List 2019 and find your name using the CTRL+F Function.

3.    Hope your name comes up when you search for it. If it does, then, Congratulations! You have qualified for the next round of the KVS PGT Recruitment!

Check KVS PGT Post Graduate Teacher Result 2018-19 – Click Here

 KVS PGT Post Graduate Teacher 2018 Important Links

Recruitment NotificationCheck Out the Kendriya Vidyalaya KVS Recruitment Notification for Teacher and Faculty posts
Exam Pattern and SyllabusDetailed KVS PGT Syllabus and Exam Paper Pattern 2018
Written Exam Admit cardCheck your KVS PGT Admit Card 2018 Online

We wish you all the best for the latest KVS PGT Result 2018-19. We hope you get selected for the Kendriya Vidyalaya PGT Recruitment 2018-19. If you found this information worthy of sharing with your friends who might be appearing for the same, then make sure to send it to all your colleagues who are appearing for this KVS Recruitment.

Furtherrmore, make sure to subscribe to our website GovtJobIndia.com for latest updates about the Govt Jobs across the country. You can also bookmark this site for more updates about the KVS PGT Merit List and Cut off.

Advertisements
Advertisements
Updated: November 1, 2018 — 11:05 am

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Contact Us GovtJobIndia.com © 2019