KVS TGT Result 2018-2019- Kendriya Vidyalaya Trained Graduate Teacher Written Exam Merit List and KVS TGT Expected Cut off Marks 2019 | How to check your KVS TGT Result 2019

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan kvsangathan.nic.in RecruitmentAll those aspiring job hunters who are looking for the KVS TGT Result must note that the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has not declared the KVS TGT Result 2019 yet. The association will release the KVS TGT Merit list and the KVS Cut off marks.

Advertisements

But if you are searching for the KVS TGT Expected Cut off marks and the KVS TGT Previous year cut off marks, you will find all those in the sections below. Furthermore, we have also elaborated when and how the KVS TGT Result 2019 will be declared.

Candidates are advised to wait a little longer as the Kendriya Vidyalaya TGT Result will be out in a short period of time. As demanded by the contenders, we have provided the details of the KVS TGT Result 2019 and the direct link to access the same. In addition to that, make sure to comment down below if you have any doubts related to the same thing.

After a successful completion of the KVS TGT Written exam, the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan must be preparing to release the result. If you are one of those who wrote the KVS TGT Recruitment Exam, then we suggest you start preparing for the KVS TGT Interview.

So, before we go through the KVS TGT Result 2019, we would suggest that you take a look at the KVS Recruitment Vacancy 2019.

Kendriya Vidyalaya TGT PGT PRt Principal Cut off list 2019

Kendriya Vidyalaya Vacancy and Exam Details 2018-19

Recruitment BoardKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)
Job Details8339 Vacancies
Location/StateAll over India
Job CategoryResult
Application ModeOnline
Examination modeOffline
Admit Card Release DateTo be Declared
Exam DateTo be Declared
Official Websitewww.kvsangathan.nic.in

Kendriya Vidyalaya Recruitment Trained Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2018

Candidates might already know that the KVS Recruitment was for the posts of Primary Teacher and Primary Music Teacher, Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT), Post Graduate Teacher (PGT), Principal, Vice Principal, Librarian for a grand total of 8339 vacancies. Aspiring teachers from all across the country applied for this post and now the first stage of the recruitment process has come to an end.

Advertisements

KVS TGT Cut Off Marks 2018-19 | @ kvsangathan.nic.in

The cut off marks are described as the minimum marks required for the candidates to get selected. This will differ from category to category according to a number of factors which are involved in calculating the KVS TGT Cut Off Marks. These factors are enlisted down below.

Advertisements
  • The number of vacancies MCGM is providing
  • Difficulty Level
  • Average marks scored by the applicants
  • Reservation Category

KVS TGT Expected Cut Off marks

 1TGT- English67.91758.58861.36956.69758.354
2TGT-Hindi65.99560.10456.36959.63464.056
3TGT-Social Studies66.68260.35456.93257.54162.68258.384
4TGT- Science68.57365.57361.94761.556
5TGT-Sanskrit64.29156.29153.80654.82157.954.15
6TGT-Maths70.82366.58860.41760.96363.119
7TGT- P&HE68.13258.67360.49657.058
8TGT- AE70.72660.5964.73654.61156.746
9TGT- WE69.43563.12258.81954.47558.32967.819

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sanghathan - kvsangathan.nic.in - Employment News

KVS TGT Cutoff Marks 2017

Post/SubjectGENOBCSCSTPH
TGT – English9596909087
TGT – Hindi9291878787
TGT – Social Studies9394908986
TGT – Science97959187
TGT – Sanskrit9090878482
TGT – Math9997938887
TGT – P &HE130127119107
TGT – AE130136129119123
TGT – WE142139123116109

KVS TGT Trained Graduate Teacher Merit List 2018-19 

The merit list will have all names of those candidates who would have successfully cleared the written exam of the KVS TGT Recruitment. If your name comes up in the merit list, then congratulations to you, you have been selected for the next stage of the recruitment process.

But unfortunately, the KVS TGT Merit List isn’t out yet. So, candidates who are waiting patiently for the KVS TGT merit list are urged to wait a bit longer.

How check KVS Trained Graduate Teacher recruitment Written exam Result?

1.       Go to the official website or the link given below.

2.       Enter your registration details and press submit.

3.       Finally, your TGT Result of the KVS Recruitment will be on your screen.

Thus, in 3 easy steps you would have got your KVS TGT Written Result 2019.

Check KVS TGT Trained Graduate Teacher Result 2018-19 – Click Here

Sarkari Exam Result @GovtJobIndia.com

KVS TGT Trained Graduate Teacher 2018 Important Links

Recruitment NotificationCheck Out the Kendriya Vidyalaya KVS Recruitment Notification for Teacher and Faculty posts
Exam Pattern and SyllabusDetailed KVS TGT Syllabus and Exam Paper Pattern 2018
Written Exam Admit cardCheck your KVS TGT Admit Card 2018 Online

We sincerely hope that you qualify for the KVS TGT Recruitment 2018 and you got good news in the KVS TGT Result 2019. If you like this article, make sure to share this page with all your friends who might be appearing for the same.

Furthermore, if you have any doubts related to the KVS TGT 2019 Result, make sure to comment down below and we will let you know the answer in no time. If you like our website GovtJobIndia.com, then make sure to keep coming back by bookmarking our site onto our favorite browser.

Advertisements
Advertisements

Updated: November 1, 2018 — 3:24 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Contact Us GovtJobIndia.com © 2019